Hours and Contact

Our Hours
  • Monday-Friday 9:00-5:00 EST
Telephone
  • 877-393-3745 (toll free)
Ship Address
  • View Order Form

Create in just a few easy clicks!

Save and print in Adobe PDF.

Oman Visa Requirements

Quick Answer


NATIONAL PURPOSE OF TRAVEL VISA REQUIRED?
United States

Business

Yes

Tourist

Yes
 
Canada

Business

Yes

Tourist

Yes
 

NOTES FOR OMAN VISAS:

  • Maximum Stay: 30 days

  • USA Citizens can obtain upon arrival or by applying for an e-visa


BEFORE YOU GO TO OMAN:

  • Your passport must be valid at least 6 months beyond the completion of this trip

  • Your passport must have at least one blank visa page for entry and exit stamps

  • Your stay may be extended at local immigration for no more than 30 days