Hours and Contact

Our Hours
  • Monday-Friday 9:00-5:00 EST
Telephone
  • 877-393-3745 (toll free)
Ship Address
  • View Order Form

  • Allied Passport & Visa

Create in just a few easy clicks!

Save and print in Adobe PDF.

Colombia Visa Requirements

Quick Answer


 
NATIONAL PURPOSE OF TRAVEL VISA REQUIRED?
United States

Business

Yes

Tourist

No
 
Canada

Business

Yes

Tourist

No
 

NOTES FOR COLOMBIA VISAS:

  • Maximum Stay: 90 days


BEFORE YOU GO TO COLOMBIA:

  • Your passport must be valid at least 6 months beyond the completion of this trip

  • Your passport must have at least one blank visa page for entry and exit stamps

  • Your stay may be extended at local immigration for no more than 90 days