Hours and Contact

Our Hours
  • Monday-Friday 9:00-5:00 EST
Telephone
  • 877-393-3745 (toll free)
Ship Address
  • View Order Form

  • Allied Passport & Visa

Create in just a few easy clicks!

Save and print in Adobe PDF.

China 10 Year Visas Q&A

 


Download requirements for your ten year China visa here:

 

APPLY FOR YOUR CHINA 10 YEAR VISA

 

  • We can process visas in all jurisdictions.


 

China 10 year visa Q&A:

 

Do I qualify for a China 10 year visa?

Answer: You must hold a USA passport and apply as a tourist or business person. Your passport must not expire within 12 months and you must have at least two blank visa pages. If you do receive a 10 year visa it will allow for you to stay in China for up to 60 days per visit.

 

There isn't a 10 year visa option on the application form, how should I apply?

Answer: In section 2.2, please mark "other". The Chinese Visa Office in Washington issues validity at their descretion. Obtaining a ten year visa is likely, but is not guaranteed. If you qualify for this visa they will automatically issue you a ten year visa no matter which box you check.

 

I want a 10 year China visa but don't have a trip planned. I see an itinerary is required, what is this about?

Answer: The Chinese Embassy still requires a flight itinerary with your application. However, the itinerary does not have to be a confirmed or purchased ticket. What you can do is go online and hold a flight reservation, or simply go on a booking website such as Expedia or an airline's website and make a tenative flight itinerary. The printout must include:


A) The applicant's first and last name.

B) Specific dates and the Chinese cities you'll be flying in and out of.


As of now most visas are valid for a visit of 60 days at a time.