Hours and Contact

Our Hours
  • Monday-Friday 9:00-5:00 EST
Telephone
  • 877-393-3745 (toll free)
Ship Address
  • View Order Form

  • Allied Passport & Visa

Create in just a few easy clicks!

Save and print in Adobe PDF.

Angola Visa Requirements

Quick Answer


NATIONAL PURPOSE OF TRAVEL VISA REQUIRED?
United States

Business

Yes

Tourist

Yes
 
NOTES FOR ANGOLA VISAS:
  • AS OF MONDAY JUNE 16, 2012, APPLICANTS MUST APPLY IN PERSON AND THE APPLICATION MUST BE TYPED. Therefore, Allied Passport cannot provide service at this time.

 

BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS FOR ANGOLA VISAS:

 

AS OF MONDAY JUNE 16, 2012, APPLICANTS MUST APPLY IN PERSON AND THE APPLICATION MUST BE TYPED. Therefore, Allied Passport cannot provide service at this time.

  • Two completed Angola visa applications typewritten
  • Two passport type photos. Please note that this embassy is very stringent.  Males must be wearing a long sleeved shirt with neck tie.  Females must be wearing a top that has a very close neck opening and shoulders must not be showing.
  • Your actual passport with 6 months of remaining validity beyond the completion of this trip and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • One business letter (click for sample). The business letter must specifically request the type of visa being requested such as "Ordinary", "Transit", etc.
  • One invitation from your Angola host.
  • One copy of vaccination for yellow fever
 

TOURIST REQUIREMENTS FOR ANGOLA VISAS:

 

AS OF MONDAY JUNE 16, 2012, APPLICANTS MUST APPLY IN PERSON AND THE APPLICATION MUST BE TYPED. Therefore, Allied Passport cannot provide service at this time.

  • Two completed Angola visa application typewritten
  • Two passport type photos. Please note that this embassy is very stringent.  Males must be wearing a long sleeved shirt with neck tie.  Females must be wearing a top that has a very close neck opening and shoulders must not be showing.
  • Your actual passport with 6 months of remaining validity beyond the completion of this trip and one blank visa page
  • Non-USA passport holders must provide a copy of green card or US Visa and I-94
  • One copy of flight itinerary
  • One copy of invitation from Angola host
  • One copy of vaccination for yellow fever
  • One copy of proof of financial ability (bank statement)